Accident Summary Nr: 14499321 - Employee killed in fall from ladder or platform
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103144184 | 06/01/1989 | 5921 | 0 | Apollo Liquor East |
Abstract: Employee #1 was retrieving product from a storage platform using a mobile ladder when she apparently fell from the ladder or the platform. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103144184 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |