Accident Summary Nr: 14499313 - Employee killed when crushed between bucket arm and loader

Accident Summary Nr: 14499313 -- Report ID: 0523300 -- Event Date: 12/28/1988
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10314554612/29/198850930Aronson Steel Products, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1, a skid loader operator, was caught in the crush point between the bucket arm and the roll-over protection structure of a skid loader. He was killed.

Keywords: LOADER BUCKET, ROPS, CAUGHT BETWEEN, CRUSHED, LOADER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 103145546 Fatality Other Occupation not reported