Accident Summary Nr: 14499263 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH LIVE PART THRU HAND TOOL
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101376192 | 09/12/1988 | 3714 | 0 | Chrysler Marine Corp., Div. Of Acustar, Inc. |
Abstract: A maintenance electrician cut into an energized 480-volt, three-phase service cable with hand cutters. He was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101376192 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Electricians |