Accident: 14499222 - Employee Crushed And Killed When Vehicle Rolls Over
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
107370165 | 03/13/1989 | 1623 | Martin K. Eby Construction, Co. |
Employee #1 was driving a BMC hydraulic hammer vehicle on a paved city road at maximum speed when a rear tire blew out. He lost control of the vehicle and it flipped over. Employee #1 was crushed and killed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 107370165 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |