Accident Summary Nr: 14499222 - Employee crushed and killed when vehicle rolls over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 107370165 | 03/13/1989 | 1623 | 0 | Martin K. Eby Construction, Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving a BMC hydraulic hammer vehicle on a paved city road at maximum speed when a rear tire blew out. He lost control of the vehicle and it flipped over. Employee #1 was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 107370165 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |