Accident Summary Nr: 14499008 - Employee dies in fall from power pole
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106849961 | 07/29/1988 | 1623 | 0 | Arrowhead Installations, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was installing cable TV wire on a power pole. He had unsnapped his safety strap and was attempting to move around the pole to a new position when he fell. His head and back struck the top bar of a chain link fence, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106849961 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |