Accident Summary Nr: 14498364 - Employee killed in fall from scaffold
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
100255975 | 11/21/1985 | 1741 | 0 | Dee Brown Masonry |
Abstract: Employee #1 and coworkers were on a 96 ft high scaffold, cleaning up brick with hand tools. Employee #1 was preparing to leave the scaffold when he fell to the ground and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 100255975 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |