Accident Summary Nr: 14497770 - EMPLOYEES EXPOSED TO CARBON MONOXIDE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1361278 | 07/11/1984 | 7331 | 0 | Advo System Inc |
Abstract: LOCAL MEDIA INFORMED THE AREA OFFICE OF A POSSIBLE EXPOSURE TO CARBON MONOXIDE. CSHO THEN SOUGHT TO DETERMINE THE CAUSE. THE PRESENCE OF CARBON MONOXIDE WAS ATTRIBUTED TO OIL LUBRICATED VACUUM AIR PUMPS WHOSE EXHAUST WAS RELEASED INTO THE IMMEDIATE ATMOSPHERE.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1361278 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 1361278 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 3 | 1361278 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 4 | 1361278 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 5 | 1361278 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 6 | 1361278 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 7 | 1361278 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 8 | 1361278 | Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 9 | 1361278 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 10 | 1361278 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 11 | 1361278 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 12 | 1361278 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 13 | 1361278 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 14 | 1361278 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 15 | 1361278 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 16 | 1361278 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 17 | 1361278 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 18 | 1361278 | Non Hospitalized injury | Hearing Loss | Occupation not reported | ||
| 19 | 1361278 | Non Hospitalized injury | Hearing Loss | Occupation not reported | ||
| 20 | 1361278 | Non Hospitalized injury | Hearing Loss | Occupation not reported | ||
| 21 | 1361278 | Non Hospitalized injury | Hearing Loss | Occupation not reported | ||
| 22 | 1361278 | Non Hospitalized injury | Hearing Loss | Occupation not reported | ||
| 23 | 1361278 | Non Hospitalized injury | Hearing Loss | Occupation not reported | ||
| 24 | 1361278 | Non Hospitalized injury | Hearing Loss | Occupation not reported | ||
| 25 | 1361278 | Non Hospitalized injury | Hearing Loss | Occupation not reported | ||
| 26 | 1361278 | Non Hospitalized injury | Hearing Loss | Occupation not reported | ||
| 27 | 1361278 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 28 | 1361278 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 29 | 1361278 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 30 | 1361278 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 31 | 1361278 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 32 | 1361278 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 33 | 1361278 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported | ||
| 34 | 1361278 | Non Hospitalized injury | Poisoning(Systemic) | Occupation not reported |