Accident Summary Nr: 14497739 - Employee killed in 55 ft fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1613975 | 05/29/1984 | 1761 | 0 | Aquatonics Inc |
Abstract: Employee was #1 was lapping rubber sheets on a low-pitched roof. He was backing up, pulling tape off the rubber sheets, when he walked backward off the roof. He fell 55 ft and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1613975 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |