Accident Summary Nr: 144975.015 - Employee is killed after fall down staircase
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1586797.015 | 03/30/2022 | 623990 | Community Living Care Inc. |
Abstract: At 7:30 p.m. on March 28, 2022, an employee was going down a flight of steps in a residential group home, when he fell to the bottom of the steps onto concrete. The employee was killed due to a head injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1586797.015 | 54 | M | Fatality | Health aides, except nursing |