Accident Summary Nr: 14497093 - Employee dies after falling 16 ft through metal roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106578115 | 03/03/1989 | 1795 | 0 | Patton Wrecking, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was walking across a corrugated metal roof when the metal collapsed. He fell approximately 16 feet to a concrete floor. Employee #1 was taken to the hospital , where he died one week later.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106578115 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |