Accident Summary Nr: 14496723 - Employee killed when struck by falling tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102390192 | 10/07/1987 | 2411 | 0 | Clifton Little Logging Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was limbing a tree beneath a lodged tree. He was killed when the lodged tree broke loose and fell on him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102390192 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |