Accident Summary Nr: 14496285 - EMPLOYEE ON HIGHWAY CONSTRUCTION JOB STRUCK BY TRUCK
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 850990 | 07/08/1985 | 1799 | 0 | Williams Bros Roofing & Contractors |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS WORKING ON A HIGHWAY CONSTRUCTION PROJECT. AN 18 WHEELER TRACTOR TRAILER TRUCK WENT OUT OF CONTROL, RAN THROUGH THE BARRACADES, INTO THE JOBSITE AND STRUCK AND KILLED EMPLOYEE #1.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 850990 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |