Accident Summary Nr: 144952.015 - Employee is killed in fall off lift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1586765.015 | 03/30/2022 | 442110 | Bitterroot Furniture |
Abstract: At 8:00 p.m. on March 28, 2022, an employee was on an elevated lift, putting away mattresses, when he fell approximately 7-8 feet to the concrete ground. The employee suffered multiple skull fractures and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1586765.015 | 21 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |