Accident Summary Nr: 14494777 - Employee killed when struck by concrete box culvert
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2464154 | 01/07/1986 | 1794 | 0 | M J Lee Construction Co Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was in an excavation doing concrete form construction work with a new electric hand tool. An unsecured stub or short section of concrete box culvert fell, striking him in the back. Employee #1 died as a result of his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2464154 | Fatality | Puncture | Occupation not reported |