Accident Summary Nr: 14494751 - Employee killed in fall through false ceiling
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101802197 | 10/09/1985 | 1542 | 0 | Bryan Adair Construction Company Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was installing standard roll type insulation over a false ceiling when he tripped and fell through the ceiling. He was killed when his head struck against the floor.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101802197 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |