Accident Summary Nr: 14494462 - Employee killed when struck by powered industrial truck

Accident Summary Nr: 14494462 -- Report ID: 0627700 -- Event Date: 05/21/1984
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
158400205/29/198417410Lippert Masonry Systems Inc

Abstract: Employee #1 was operating an industrial truck at a construction site. He was either thrown from it or had dismounted when he was struck by the truck as it drove into a drainage ditch. Employee #1 was killed.

Keywords: IND TRK OPERATOR, DITCH, CONSTRUCTION, INDUSTRIAL TRUCK, STRUCK BY, UNMANNED

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1584002 Fatality Other Occupation not reported