Accident Summary Nr: 14494025 - Employee killed when struck by backing dump truck

Accident Summary Nr: 14494025 -- Report ID: 0627400 -- Event Date: 09/28/1987
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10064063011/12/198717940Price Construction, Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1, a truck spotter, was guiding backing trucks for dumping fill dirt when he was struck and killed by one of the trucks.

Keywords: CONSTRUCTION, TRUCK, DUMP TRUCK, STRUCK BY, BACKING UP, INATTENTION

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 100640630 Fatality Concussion Occupation not reported