Accident Summary Nr: 14493746 - CRUSHED BETWEEN TRUCK BED AND EQUIPMENT BEING UNLOADED
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101812436 | 12/11/1985 | 1389 | 0 | Donham Oil Tool Company Inc |
Abstract: ON DECEMBER 10, 1985, AT ABOUT 9:30 AM, EMPLOYEE #1 WAS FATALLY INJURED WHEN HE WAS CRUSHED BETWEEN THE BACK END OF A TRUCK AND EQUIPMENT BEING UNLOADED (SLIDING) FROM A TRAILER.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101812436 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |