Accident Summary Nr: 14492680 - Employee killed when pinned under his truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106801731 | 07/05/1995 | 1731 | 0 | Tri-O, Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving a truck on a steep road when he apparently lost control, turned over, and went down the hill. Employee #1, ejected and pinned under the truck, sustained head injuries and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106801731 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |