Accident Summary Nr: 14492177 - Employee dies of heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 14492177 -- Report ID: 0214500 -- Event Date: 05/06/1991
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1763014605/07/199128650Pfister Chemical Co

Abstract: Employee #1, a boiler operator, was found on the floor of the boiler room by a coworker. The cause of death was myocardial infarction.

Keywords: HEART, HEART ATTACK, BOILER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 17630146 Fatality Other Occupation not reported