Accident Summary Nr: 14491682 - Employee killed in fall through skylight opening
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 756692 | 08/02/1988 | 1542 | 0 | Mccleskey Construction Company |
Abstract: Two employees had removed a plywood cover from a skylight opening on the roof of a mausoleum. As the employees moved forward, Employee #1 fell 16 ft through the 3 ft 7 in. diameter opening to the floor. He died later that day in the hospital.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 756692 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |