Accident Summary Nr: 14490148 - Employee killed when struck by driving hammer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109871376 | 06/23/1993 | 1629 | 0 | Steven S. Sill, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was installing dock piling support when he was struck on the head by a pile driving hammer cap. The employee was seriously injured and died on July 9, 1993.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 109871376 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |