Accident Summary Nr: 144898.015 - Employee is killed after falling from 24th floor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1586093.015 | 03/25/2022 | 561612 | Wa317968121 - Universal Protection Service Lp |
Abstract: At 2:30 a.m. on March 23, 2022, an employee fell from the 24th floor and hit a 5th floor balcony. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1586093.015 | 37 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |