Accident Summary Nr: 144896.015 - Employee is killed in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1586334.015 | 03/28/2022 | 1761 | 238160 | 64835 - New Look Gutters Llc |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on March 28, 2022, Employee #1 was working on the roof of a duplex and fell 18 feet to the ground below. Employee #1 died from injuries sustained in the fall.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1586334.015 | 36 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |