Accident Summary Nr: 14489058 - Employee killed when crushed by forklift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
17651803 | 11/04/1987 | 1799 | 0 | S & V Painting Co. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was driving a forklift off an unchocked truck. The truck moved forward, causing the forklift to fall between the truck and the loading dock. Employee #1 was crushed by the forklift and killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17651803 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |