Accident: 144889.015 - Employee Amputates Finger When Caught Between Door And Door
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1586307.015 | 03/28/2022 | Stater Brothers Market |
At 11:50 a.m. on February 20, 2022, an employee was closing the door, when he ca ught his finger between the door and the door jam, resulting in a partial amputa tion to the right middle finger. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1586307.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury |