Accident Summary Nr: 14488688 - Employee Crushed Between Elevator Car And Hoistway Wall
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
17770595 | 09/22/1986 | 7299 | 0 | 110 East 16th Street Associates |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS CRUSHED TO DEATH WHEN HE WAS CAUGHT BETWEEN THE ELEVATOR CAR AND THE HOISTWAY WALL OF A FREIGHT ELEVATOR.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 17770595 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |