Accident Summary Nr: 14488647 - EMPLOYEE CRUSHED BETWEEN A RAILROAD CAR AND A SHAKER MACHINE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17545062 | 08/19/1986 | 4491 | 0 | Norse Terminal Corp. |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS CAUGHT AND CRUSHED BETWEEN A RAILROAD CAR AND A SHAKER MACHINE WHILE COAL WAS BEING DISCHARGED FROM THE RAILROAD CAR.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17545062 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |