Accident Summary Nr: 14488431 - Employee died in fall from crane
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
2277150 | 09/03/1985 | 1791 | 0 | Bickerton Iron Works, Inc. |
Abstract: An employee was burning a crane stairway. He fell about 16.8 meters to the ground and was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2277150 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |