Accident: 14488340 - Employees Entered Oxygen Deficient Atmosphere In A Barge
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1729433 | 04/10/1985 | 1799 | Geo Systems Inc |
1729425 | 04/10/1985 | 1629 | J. Rich Steers Inc. |
THE EMPLOYEES ENTERED THE HULL OF A BARGE WITHOUT TESTING THE THE ATMOSPHERE. THE ATMOSPHERE WAS OXYGEN DEFICIENT.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1729433 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 1729433 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
3 | 1729425 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
4 | 1729425 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
5 | 1729433 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
6 | 1729425 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
7 | 1729425 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
8 | 1729425 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
9 | 1729425 | Non Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported | ||
10 | 1729425 | Hospitalized injury | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |