Accident Summary Nr: 14488076 - Two employees injured in fall when scaffold end drops
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 807800 | 05/02/1985 | 1799 | 0 | Aaron Management Company |
| 807818 | 05/06/1985 | 1799 | 0 | Reliance Venture |
Abstract: At approximately 3:15 p.m. on May 1, 1985, Employees #1 and #2 were working on a two point suspended scaffold. When one end of the scaffold dropped, both men fell six stories to the pavement. Employees #1 and #2 were hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 807800 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
| 2 | 807800 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
| 3 | 807818 | Occupation Not Listed |