Accident Summary Nr: 14488035 - Employee killed when crushed under collapsing wall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1086024 | 10/31/1984 | 5932 | 0 | S & H Brick Sales Inc |
| 1086016 | 10/25/1984 | 1795 | 0 | Big Apple Wrecking Corp |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working beside a wall next to a building that was being demolished. Two floors of the building suddenly collapsed and hit the wall, causing it to collapse on top of Employee #1. He was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1086024 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
| 2 | 1086016 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |