Accident Summary Nr: 14487821 - Porter dies after collapsing during conversation

Accident Summary Nr: 14487821 -- Report ID: 0215000 -- Event Date: 09/06/1988
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
10051005609/08/198844910International Terminal Operating Co., Inc.

Abstract: Employee #1, a porter, collapsed while talking to a security guard. Employee #1 was administered CPR and was worked on by an EMT; however, he never recovered. Employee #1 died.

Keywords: CPR

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 100510056 Fatality Other Occupation not reported