Accident Summary Nr: 14487136 - Employee killed when head crushed by dumbwaiter
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
109903872 | 03/09/1990 | 5411 | 0 | Tat Trading Inc. Dba Blue Star Supermarket |
109903716 | 03/09/1990 | 3535 | 0 | S & B Conveyors, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1's head was crushed between a dumbwaiter and a concrete wall. He died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 109903872 | Fatality | Strain/Sprain | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 109903716 | Occupation Not Listed |