Accident Summary Nr: 14487128 - EMPLOYEE KILLED WHEN STRUCK BY STEEL BEAM
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106831795 | 07/22/1989 | 1791 | 0 | Gem Steel Erectors, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was in the process of lifting a steel beam 8 inches higher than where it was resting when the beam fell, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106831795 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |