Accident Summary Nr: 14486856 - Employee killed when struck by lightning
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106825573 | 08/01/1988 | 4581 | 0 | Dynair Service Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a tug in a service area when a thunderstorm arose. He was struck by lightning and knocked from the boat. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106825573 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |