Accident Summary Nr: 14486831 - Employee killed in fall from scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106828130 | 10/07/1988 | 1799 | 0 | Asbestos Vanishers Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working on a mobile scaffold and fell 8 ft to the ground. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106828130 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |