Accident Summary Nr: 14486823 - Employee killed when run over by backing dump truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106827124 | 10/17/1988 | 1611 | 0 | Edenwald & Grace Contracting Corp. / Joint Venture |
Abstract: Employee #1 was signaling a backing up dump truck when the truck operator lost sight of him. The truck backed up and ran over Employee #1, killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106827124 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |