Accident Summary Nr: 14486542 - Employee struck and killed by automobile on highway
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
100621788 | 02/05/1987 | 1731 | 0 | Zev Electric Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was on the Cross Bronx Expressway, performing lighting and cleanup operations in an unprotected area. He was struck by an automobile in the left lane of the eastbound side of the expressway. He died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 100621788 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |