Accident Summary Nr: 14486450 - EMPLOYEE KILLED WHEN STRUCK BY MOTOR VEHICLE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17674326 | 08/10/1987 | 4911 | 0 | Consolidated Edison Co. Of New York, Inc. |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS LOADING (OR UNLOADING) MATERIAL FROM THE REAR DOOR OF HIS PRIVATELY OWNED AUTOMOBILE, FROM THE STREET SIDE. HE WAS STRUCK AND KILLED BY ANOTHER VEHICLE.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17674326 | Fatality | Other | Electrical and electronic engineers |