Accident Summary Nr: 14486377 - Two employees injured in 28 ft fall

Accident Summary Nr: 14486377 -- Report ID: 0215600 -- Event Date: 07/11/1986
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
226960307/11/198617610Nieves Construction Corporation

Abstract: Employees #1 and #2 were standing on a roof bracket scaffold, working on a pitched roof. The scaffold gave way and they fell 28 ft to the ground. Employees #1 and #2 were hospitalized.

Keywords: ROOF, CONSTRUCTION, SCAFFOLD COLLAPSE, FALL, FALL PROTECTION, SCAFFOLD

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 2269603 Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported
2 2269603 Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported