Accident Summary Nr: 14486377 - Two employees injured in 28 ft fall
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
2269603 | 07/11/1986 | 1761 | 0 | Nieves Construction Corporation |
Abstract: Employees #1 and #2 were standing on a roof bracket scaffold, working on a pitched roof. The scaffold gave way and they fell 28 ft to the ground. Employees #1 and #2 were hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2269603 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | ||
2 | 2269603 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |