Accident Summary Nr: 14485965 - Employee lacerates left pinkie finger in slicing machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106886948 | 01/11/1991 | 5812 | 0 | Creans |
Abstract: Employee #1 lacerated her left little finger while using a slicing machine. The wound was about 1 cm by 0.5 cm.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106886948 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Occupation not reported |