Accident Summary Nr: 14485932 - Employee suffocates when bale of plastic falls on him
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106884620 | 09/27/1990 | 2673 | 0 | International Bag Company, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 apparently lay down on a bale of waste plastic while taking a break. Another bale fell on top of Employee #1, suffocating him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106884620 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |