Accident Summary Nr: 14485908 - Employee's head injured when struck by flying metal cap
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106885882 | 10/29/1990 | 3444 | 0 | Monroe Piping & Sheet Metal, Llc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck on the head by a metal cap used when pressurizing ducts for leaks. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106885882 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |