Accident Summary Nr: 14485866 - Commercial diver drowns
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106885577 | 10/04/1990 | 7389 | 0 | Parks Diving Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1, the owner of Parks Diving Corp., was diving in a 72 in. intake pipe to inspect its condition. He drowned, after possible equipment failure or diver error.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106885577 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |