Accident Summary Nr: 14485460 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD LINE THRU LADDER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106910128 | 10/27/1989 | 8641 | 0 | Cambridge Square Condominiums |
Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE WAS REPAIRING A GUTTER ON A TWO-STORY HOUSE. THE EMPLOYEE WAS ELECTROCUTED WHEN THE LADDER HE WAS USING CONTACTED THE SERVICE DROP CONDUCTORS TO THE HOUSE.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 106910128 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |