Accident Summary Nr: 14485429 - EMPLOYEE KILLED WHEN STRUCK BY TRAIN
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100651033 | 06/03/1988 | 1796 | 0 | W. E. Darin Construction Enterprises, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 stood on the railroad tracks, looking up at scaffolding. A quench car pushed by a locomotive struck and killed him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100651033 | Fatality | Amputation | Occupation not reported |