Accident Summary Nr: 14485247 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH LIVE PARTS
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100650803 | 07/29/1988 | 3449 | 0 | Kinadyne Inc. |
Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE WHO WAS NOT REGULARLY ASSIGNED TO PERFORM ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE WAS PERFORMING ELECTRICAL WORK ON AN OVERHEAD HOIST. HE WAS ELECTROCUTED WHILE PERFORMING THIS WORK. (THE ORIGINAL REPORT DID NOT STATE HOW HE WAS ELECTROCUTED.)
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 100650803 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |