Accident Summary Nr: 14484877 - Employee dies of hemorrhaging due to ruptured abdomen
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 800110 | 04/04/1985 | 1711 | 0 | George H Sander Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 2:45 p.m. on April 3, Employee #1, a foreman, was directing operations when he fell to the ground. He was taken to the hospital, where he died. The cause of death was hemorrhaging due to a ruptured abdomen.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 800110 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |