Accident Summary Nr: 14484844 - Employee killed in fall from platform
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1005875 | 02/05/1985 | 5999 | 0 | Stone Art Memorial Co Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working from a platform at the mezzanine level, installing electrical outlets, shelving, and a guardrail, when he fell and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1005875 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |